?

Log in

 
 
29 September 2005 @ 01:46 am
[icons] JE (27)  
27 JE icons! This is pretty disordered set *lol* Hope you like anyway^^;
Also, I remember I've promised some KinkiKids icons lately... I'll upload them all together next time, 'k? ^_^;

This update include:
01. Kanjani 8: Sukiyanen, Osaka @ MS performances [7]
02. Ryo Nishikido [3]
03. Shibutani Subaru [1]
04. Yasuda Shota [1]
05. Uchi Hiroki [3]
06. Tegoshi Yuya [2]
07. Ikuta Toma [1]
08. Kusano Hironori [1]
09. KusaPi [4]
10. Akanishi Jin/Kamenashi Kazuya [3]
11. Takizawa Hideaki [1]


Kanjani 8: Sukiyanen, Osaka @ MS performances
01.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 02.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 03.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 04.Image hosted by Photobucket.com
05.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 06.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 07.Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Ryo Nishikido
08.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 09.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 10.Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Shibutani Subaru
11.Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Yasuda Shota
12. Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Uchi Hiroki
13.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 14.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 15.Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Tegoshi Yuya
16.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 17.Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Ikuta Toma
18.Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Kusano Hironori
19.Image hosted by Photobucket.com

KusaPi
20.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 21.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 22.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 23.Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Akanishi Jin/Kamenashi Kazuya
24.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 25.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 26.Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Takizawa Hideaki
27.Image hosted by Photobucket.com


brushes' credits: Check my userinfo!

Please follow the rules if you decide to use them, no direct linking and credit is required!

Comment and enjoy! ^_^

~Lumiya.
 
 
Current Music: Kanjani8 - Sukiyanen, Osaka.
 
 
 
Rain: by malisvaartflower_of_blood on September 29th, 2005 12:32 pm (UTC)
saving #24. very pwetty! :D
Lumiyayuki_hotaru on September 29th, 2005 08:57 pm (UTC)
happy you liked! ^_^
(Deleted comment)
Lumiya: SukiSmoker XDyuki_hotaru on September 29th, 2005 08:58 pm (UTC)
so why are you like that: ;___; XDD *huggles* ^_~
(Deleted comment)
Lumiya: love you~yuki_hotaru on September 30th, 2005 07:36 am (UTC)
don't be envy! You can make pretty icons too... besides you always can use these which I post here, ne? ^_~ Gawd I miss ya, too! I've never seen you on MSN (Tho, I don't use it too often since it doesn't work well to me *sigh*) *CHUUU~*
(Deleted comment)
Lumiyayuki_hotaru on September 30th, 2005 07:03 pm (UTC)
You're too undecided I guess XD XD
Seriously, I know what you mean *sigh* 3 icons is too few! and hm... yeah, it's possible that you wouldn't be the only one who use it^^;
As for MSN, it's like I said, I'm not that often on it due to my probs with this program, I guess... it's because of my net conn.
I dont mind to stubborn uke btw! XD *glomps*
snow_meowsnow_meow on September 29th, 2005 01:45 pm (UTC)
Love your kusapi icons, Jin and takki. I took them. Thank you.
Lumiya: love you~yuki_hotaru on September 29th, 2005 08:59 pm (UTC)
no prob. happy you liked! :D
hyperslip on September 29th, 2005 01:54 pm (UTC)
They're all so cool! <3
Lumiya: SukiSmoker XDyuki_hotaru on September 29th, 2005 08:59 pm (UTC)
^___^! thankies <3
ambrosiastar on September 29th, 2005 02:50 pm (UTC)
Pretty! The Sukiyanen ones are so cute <3.
Lumiya: Uchi chan <3yuki_hotaru on September 29th, 2005 08:59 pm (UTC)
haha, coz K8 are adorable! :D
thank you for liking them ^__^
Minatouichi on September 29th, 2005 03:28 pm (UTC)
Wow, they're all awesome *___*
Took about every single one *laughs* Will of course credit if I use them *heart*
Lumiya: love you~yuki_hotaru on September 29th, 2005 09:03 pm (UTC)
Thank you!

and GAWD, I've already seen your icon around communities but since I haven't downloaded any files you upped, I didn't have an occasion to say that I love your icon! LOL, Jin & Kame! it really is an awesome icon!^^;
Minatouichi on September 29th, 2005 09:37 pm (UTC)
*cough cough* actually... it's Yamapi and Kame *hides* XD
Lumiya: SukiSmoker XDyuki_hotaru on September 29th, 2005 10:43 pm (UTC)
XDDD! but it's awesome job anyway! Haha, I recognized Kame and then just guessed that it was Jin who's with him... my mistake LOL! (however I still love your icon! ^o^)
말리팝: kazu-chanmalisvaart on September 29th, 2005 03:37 pm (UTC)
06 is just SO CUTE!!!!!!!! WELL DUH IT'S YASSAN!!! <3333333333333333

*SCREAMS* I LOVE THE KUSAPI ICONS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! <3333333 :D I don't have to kick you *dances*

all of the icons are LOVELY!!! :D
Lumiya: SukiSmoker XDyuki_hotaru on September 29th, 2005 09:04 pm (UTC)
WHE!! Happy you liked ^___^~

I'M SO GLAD!!! XD XD HAI! Now I can't be kicked by you!! HAHA! XD XD

^_^
Laura: subarufuyunyaa on September 29th, 2005 04:31 pm (UTC)
MaBaru just cracked me XD All the sukiyanens are much fun! 04-yoko is sooo cute. I took subaru one ^_^ Though I probably won't use it but it's just pretty XD
Lumiya: SukiSmoker XDyuki_hotaru on September 29th, 2005 09:06 pm (UTC)
MaBaru have so awesome parts in each MS performance and also that Heyx3 one... yeah, they cracked me up, too and I couldn't help making this icon... they're so bakas LOL XDDD

Happy you liked, thankies! ^__^
__laika____laika__ on September 29th, 2005 05:09 pm (UTC)
They are all so beautiful (the icons and the models ^^)
No really, I love your icons.
And no 5 kills me. I wish I could use it :( But I'll just safe it on my computer, that makes me happy too XD
Lumiya: Uchi chan <3yuki_hotaru on September 29th, 2005 09:08 pm (UTC)
AWWW~ The models! :D;;
Happy you like them ^__^ thank you ne~
Haha, I know what you mean! Only 3 icon is def. too few, ne? ^^;
ex_easilybo on September 29th, 2005 07:39 pm (UTC)
Took #3 & 4. <3
TKspiffyifkins on September 29th, 2005 07:53 pm (UTC)
TK IS SNAGGING #8 <333 love ya lumi!!
Lumiya: Uchi chan <3yuki_hotaru on September 29th, 2005 09:08 pm (UTC)
Love ya, too!!! *huggles*
elysian_fantasyelysian_fantasy on September 29th, 2005 11:09 pm (UTC)
Took six and seven. ^_^ Thanks!
Lumiyayuki_hotaru on September 30th, 2005 07:37 am (UTC)
no prob! ^o^
kanika_ishtar on September 30th, 2005 04:32 am (UTC)
Taking the Uchi, Jin, Kame and Takki ones. Will credit when used! ^_^

They're all so pretty, btw!
Lumiya: SukiSmoker XDyuki_hotaru on September 30th, 2005 07:37 am (UTC)
thankies for liking them! ^__^~
olleestar__: KAT-TUNolleestar__ on September 30th, 2005 07:54 am (UTC)
ne ne, your Ryo ones are very purrty ♡
Lumiyayuki_hotaru on September 30th, 2005 07:03 pm (UTC)
thankies! X3
keiko1_chankeiko1_chan on September 30th, 2005 02:08 pm (UTC)
very kawaiii....:)
luv the very 1st one.. :D
Lumiyayuki_hotaru on September 30th, 2005 07:03 pm (UTC)
happy you liked! ^o^
takkitsuba_rabutakkitsuba_rabu on October 4th, 2005 04:48 am (UTC)
Yum yum *YUM*!!! Such a delectable banquet of goodies...*licks lips before digging in* heheheeee,the Sukiyanen icons are my favorite!! - love the sparkly ones - like #04 and #09! And MaBaru.is.AwEsOmE!!!!! Aww, Ryo's gonna cry in #1 T__T (i like the pinku sun you added there^^) Heheee, another Toma icon!! there needs to be more toma love out there! Thank you for giving it to him, Lumi-chan!! And ooo! i like the colors in his icon~ A LOT! btw, is his hair red in that pic? HEHE, all your Ryo icons are HOT (as always) blue is definitely his color...& Subaru looks very angsty in #11 *yuuum* and Shota's so cute crouched under his yellow umbrella in #12 (wow, i like this one a lot!)!! Ooo, & I love #14 & #15 (uchi looks like ohno in this one!!) since Uchi's such a CUTE delicacy...and of course, I love the tasty morsel that is #27...i LOVE Takki's hair in this (as we discussed before^^)..and "deep into blue" is a great caption for it!!! Of course, I ate, er, saved ALL of your icons XDDDD *rubs tummy* Thank you for this feast, Lumi-chan~ *GLOOOOOOMPS*
Lumiya: Uchi chan ~ *chuu~*yuki_hotaru on October 14th, 2005 07:26 pm (UTC)
Sandy! Gomen for late reply here! >_>; I love your comments coz you always write so much about my icons so that I know which one are good^^; You know, MaBaru activities @ Sukiyanen, Osaka made me liking this couple even more than YasuBa... Tho, Now I am liking MaruxSubaxYasu XDDD Haha, they are so dorky LOL~! Ryo chan, yeah, I made it kinda depressive >__>! I love Toma but I have some probs with making icons with him -- i havent been able to get myself into scanner and in the 'net is not really much pix of him, plus I lost some with my re-format *cries* No no... his hair is black in there! Yeah, Uchi is rabu <3333 and yeah, I remember that we discussed about that blue-hair Takki pic before! He looks awesome with hair like that!
thank you for liking them! *chuu~*
takkitsuba_rabu: Tomatakkitsuba_rabu on October 14th, 2005 07:50 pm (UTC)
Ahh~!! They're all lovely, Lumi-chan! It's just that I have my faves^^ Heheeee, MaruxSubaxYasu, eh? I LIKE THAT...HEHEEE, weren't were worrying about poor Maru and how he had no one to love? Aww, now he's found a home^^ Yup yup, I agree! MaBaruYasu is much more fun~!! ROFL about the Toma icon!! I thought his hair was red!! But, yup yup, you're definitely right about that! HAHA, musta been the bad lighting in my room (>_<) Cuz, it's daylight now, and I can definitely see the black in his hair (Do'oh!!) Okies, you don't have to reply here^^ we'll chat more through e-mail ^_~ And BTW, I totally forgot to tell ya that I LOVE the Junno pic you made *fufufufu* indeed - yessss, will definitely talk about it in another email... *HUUUUGS*!
bonzabonza on October 6th, 2005 06:01 am (UTC)
whee~~ picked up #4!! Thanks so much for these gorgeous icons! (^0^)/~♥
Lumiya: Kanjani 8yuki_hotaru on October 14th, 2005 07:27 pm (UTC)
Thank you for liking them! ^o^~
Marisolwhenthedeadcome on October 16th, 2005 03:08 am (UTC)
took 9 and 27!i will credit!
Lumiya: Uchi chan ~ *chuu~*yuki_hotaru on October 17th, 2005 07:34 pm (UTC)
thanks! ^^
siaoliao on January 4th, 2006 11:15 am (UTC)
Took #26 cos that's one hot icon! Will credit! <3
Ashleyxoxsplat on July 19th, 2006 02:01 pm (UTC)
took Kanjani 8: Sukiyanen, Osaka @ MS performances 06